Difference between revisions of "Template:ShieldsTable"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| '''Price Modifer''' |
| '''Price Modifer''' |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| − | | Arrow catching||+1 bonus |
+ | | [[#Arrow catching|Arrow catching]]||+1 bonus |
|- |
|- |
||
| − | | Bashing||+1 bonus |
+ | | [[#Bashing|Bashing]]||+1 bonus |
|- |
|- |
||
| − | | Blinding||+1 bonus |
+ | | [[#Blinding|Blinding]]||+1 bonus |
|- |
|- |
||
| − | | Fortification, light||+1 bonus |
+ | | [[#Fortification|Fortification, light]]||+1 bonus |
|- |
|- |
||
| − | | Arrow deflection||+2 bonus |
+ | | [[#Arrow deflection|Arrow deflection]]||+2 bonus |
|- |
|- |
||
| [[#Animated|Animated]]||+2 bonus |
| [[#Animated|Animated]]||+2 bonus |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| − | | Spell resistance (13)||+2 bonus |
+ | | [[#Spell resistance|Spell resistance (13)]]||+2 bonus |
|- |
|- |
||
| − | | Energy resistance||+18,000 gp |
+ | | [[#Energy resistance|Energy resistance]]||+18,000 gp |
|- |
|- |
||
| − | | Ghost touch||+3 bonus |
+ | | [[#Ghost touch|Ghost touch]]||+3 bonus |
|- |
|- |
||
| − | | Fortification, moderate||+3 bonus |
+ | | [[#Fortification|Fortification, moderate]]||+3 bonus |
|- |
|- |
||
| − | | Spell resistance (15)||+3 bonus |
+ | | [[#Spell resistance|Spell resistance (15)]]||+3 bonus |
|- |
|- |
||
| − | | Wild||+3 bonus |
+ | | [[#Wild|Wild]]||+3 bonus |
|- |
|- |
||
| − | | Energy resistance, improved||+42,000 gp |
+ | | [[#Energy resistance, improved|Energy resistance, improved]]||+42,000 gp |
|- |
|- |
||
| − | | Spell resistance (17)||+4 bonus |
+ | | [[#Spell resistance|Spell resistance (17)]]||+4 bonus |
|- |
|- |
||
| − | | Undead controlling||+49,000 gp |
+ | | [[#Undead controlling|Undead controlling]]||+49,000 gp |
|- |
|- |
||
| − | | Fortification, heavy||+5 bonus |
+ | | [[#Fortification|Fortification, heavy]]||+5 bonus |
|- |
|- |
||
| − | | Reflecting||+5 bonus |
+ | | [[#Reflecting|Reflecting]]||+5 bonus |
|- |
|- |
||
| − | | Spell resistance (19)||+5 bonus |
+ | | [[#Spell resistance|Spell resistance (19)]]||+5 bonus |
|- |
|- |
||
| − | | Energy resistance, greater||+66,000 gp |
+ | | [[#Energy resistance, greater|Energy resistance, greater]]||+66,000 gp |
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| |
||
Revision as of 01:16, 17 February 2014
| Shield Special Abilities | ||||
| Shield Special Ability | Price Modifer | |||
| Arrow catching | +1 bonus | |||
| Bashing | +1 bonus | |||
| Blinding | +1 bonus | |||
| Fortification, light | +1 bonus | |||
| Arrow deflection | +2 bonus | |||
| Animated | +2 bonus | |||
| Spell resistance (13) | +2 bonus | |||
| Energy resistance | +18,000 gp | |||
| Ghost touch | +3 bonus | |||
| Fortification, moderate | +3 bonus | |||
| Spell resistance (15) | +3 bonus | |||
| Wild | +3 bonus | |||
| Energy resistance, improved | +42,000 gp | |||
| Spell resistance (17) | +4 bonus | |||
| Undead controlling | +49,000 gp | |||
| Fortification, heavy | +5 bonus | |||
| Reflecting | +5 bonus | |||
| Spell resistance (19) | +5 bonus | |||
| Energy resistance, greater | +66,000 gp | |||