Difference between revisions of "Template:DMToolBox"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| |
||
| − | |[[How_to_Design_an_Encounter|How to Design an Encounter]] |
+ | |'''[[How_to_Design_an_Encounter|How to Design an Encounter]]''' |
|Our own tutorial! |
|Our own tutorial! |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Revision as of 01:43, 11 August 2015
| Tools for DMs | ||
| Category | Resource | About |
| Calculating Encounters | Online Encounter Calculator | Free! |
| How to Design an Encounter | Our own tutorial! | |
| Running Combat | Combat Manager | Free! A solid app for finding and adjusting creature stats. It runs on Windows, or on Linux under WINE. |
| Finding Monsters | Tenebrae Bestiary | Includes links to all Pathfinder Bestiaries we make use of, as well as some custom content. |
| Monster Creation Table | While we ask that PrPs use Bestiary entries (templates are fine), sometimes you need a number on the fly, or a DC for a CR 15 trap. | |
| Live Help | addcom tpk=TPK | Our live channel ingame! |