Difference between revisions of "Template:ShieldsTable"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| '''Price Modifer''' |
| '''Price Modifer''' |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| − | | [[#Arrow catching|Arrow catching]]||+1 bonus |
+ | | [[Armors_Shields#Arrow catching|Arrow catching]]||+1 bonus |
|- |
|- |
||
| − | | [[#Bashing|Bashing]]||+1 bonus |
+ | | [[Armors_Shields#Bashing|Bashing]]||+1 bonus |
|- |
|- |
||
| − | | [[#Blinding|Blinding]]||+1 bonus |
+ | | [[Armors_Shields#Blinding|Blinding]]||+1 bonus |
|- |
|- |
||
| − | | [[#Fortification|Fortification, light]]||+1 bonus |
+ | | [[Armors_Shields#Fortification|Fortification, light]]||+1 bonus |
|- |
|- |
||
| − | | [[#Arrow deflection|Arrow deflection]]||+2 bonus |
+ | | [[Armors_Shields#Arrow deflection|Arrow deflection]]||+2 bonus |
|- |
|- |
||
| − | | [[#Animated|Animated]]||+2 bonus |
+ | | [[Armors_Shields#Animated|Animated]]||+2 bonus |
|- |
|- |
||
| − | | [[#Spell resistance|Spell resistance (13)]]||+2 bonus |
+ | | [[Armors_Shields#Spell resistance|Spell resistance (13)]]||+2 bonus |
|- |
|- |
||
| − | | [[#Energy resistance|Energy resistance]]||+18,000 gp |
+ | | [[Armors_Shields#Energy resistance|Energy resistance]]||+18,000 gp |
|- |
|- |
||
| − | | [[#Ghost touch|Ghost touch]]||+3 bonus |
+ | | [[Armors_Shields#Ghost touch|Ghost touch]]||+3 bonus |
|- |
|- |
||
| − | | [[#Fortification|Fortification, moderate]]||+3 bonus |
+ | | [[Armors_Shields#Fortification|Fortification, moderate]]||+3 bonus |
|- |
|- |
||
| − | | [[#Spell resistance|Spell resistance (15)]]||+3 bonus |
+ | | [[Armors_Shields#Spell resistance|Spell resistance (15)]]||+3 bonus |
|- |
|- |
||
| − | | [[#Wild|Wild]]||+3 bonus |
+ | | [[Armors_Shields#Wild|Wild]]||+3 bonus |
|- |
|- |
||
| − | | [[#Energy resistance, improved|Energy resistance, improved]]||+42,000 gp |
+ | | [[Armors_Shields#Energy resistance, improved|Energy resistance, improved]]||+42,000 gp |
|- |
|- |
||
| − | | [[#Spell resistance|Spell resistance (17)]]||+4 bonus |
+ | | [[Armors_Shields#Spell resistance|Spell resistance (17)]]||+4 bonus |
|- |
|- |
||
| − | | [[#Undead controlling|Undead controlling]]||+49,000 gp |
+ | | [[Armors_Shields#Undead controlling|Undead controlling]]||+49,000 gp |
|- |
|- |
||
| − | | [[#Fortification|Fortification, heavy]]||+5 bonus |
+ | | [[Armors_Shields#Fortification|Fortification, heavy]]||+5 bonus |
|- |
|- |
||
| − | | [[#Reflecting|Reflecting]]||+5 bonus |
+ | | [[Armors_Shields#Reflecting|Reflecting]]||+5 bonus |
|- |
|- |
||
| − | | [[#Spell resistance|Spell resistance (19)]]||+5 bonus |
+ | | [[Armors_Shields#Spell resistance|Spell resistance (19)]]||+5 bonus |
|- |
|- |
||
| − | | [[#Energy resistance, greater|Energy resistance, greater]]||+66,000 gp |
+ | | [[Armors_Shields#Energy resistance, greater|Energy resistance, greater]]||+66,000 gp |
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| |
||
Revision as of 03:17, 17 February 2014
| Shield Special Abilities | ||||
| Shield Special Ability | Price Modifer | |||
| Arrow catching | +1 bonus | |||
| Bashing | +1 bonus | |||
| Blinding | +1 bonus | |||
| Fortification, light | +1 bonus | |||
| Arrow deflection | +2 bonus | |||
| Animated | +2 bonus | |||
| Spell resistance (13) | +2 bonus | |||
| Energy resistance | +18,000 gp | |||
| Ghost touch | +3 bonus | |||
| Fortification, moderate | +3 bonus | |||
| Spell resistance (15) | +3 bonus | |||
| Wild | +3 bonus | |||
| Energy resistance, improved | +42,000 gp | |||
| Spell resistance (17) | +4 bonus | |||
| Undead controlling | +49,000 gp | |||
| Fortification, heavy | +5 bonus | |||
| Reflecting | +5 bonus | |||
| Spell resistance (19) | +5 bonus | |||
| Energy resistance, greater | +66,000 gp | |||